logo
logo
Promotions

I. PRIVACY POLICY

Harry's collects data when you register an account, upload documents as part of the KYC process, provide data via Customer Support Service. All data collected is for identification purposes, billing purposes and protection of minors. Data collected includes ,but not limited, First and Last name, Date of Birth, Residential Address, Phone Number, Email Address, Identification Documents etc. Harry's reserves the right to ask for further documentation as part of KYC procedure or any other procedure regarding your account.

Cookies

Harry's uses cookies to ensure that customers receive the best gaming experience. Harry's will may use personal information to provide relevant marketing material, to check website’s operation and overall performance, to provide requested products and services or to meet regulatory obligations.

Provide Marketing Material

Upon your consent, you give Harry's the right to communicate with you via Email and/or SMS services for offers and/or promotions. Harry's does not share your information with 3rd- parties for marketing purposes.

You have the right to withdraw consent or update your marketing preferences at any time.

Check Website Performance

Harry's make use of cookies in order to improve the performance of the website. Harry's holds a legitimate interest in carrying out these activities and we ensure that we minimise any impact on your privacy.

You have the ‘right to object’ to activities carried out for our legitimate interest if you believe your right to privacy outweighs our legitimate business interests.

Provide Requested Products and Services

Harry's may use your personal information to enable a series of products and services including, but not limited to, the general use of our websites, during your account registration, during your online casino activities within our Website or to provide assistance via our Customer Support Services.

Harry's will use your identification document and/or proof of address to check your details in order for us to protect our users from fraudulent behaviour and to promote Responsible Gaming.

We may conduct a security review at any time to validate the registration data provided by you and to verify your use of the services and your financial transactions for potential breach of our Terms and Conditions and of applicable law. Security reviews may include but are not limited to ordering a credit report and/or otherwise verifying the information you provide against third-party databases.

We are required to carry out these activities to provide our products and services legally, responsibly, and in line with the requirements stipulated by regulators. We cannot provide you with our services without carrying out these activities, if you don’t want your information used in this way, your option is to not use our services and close your account.

Our Data Protection Officer

If you have concerns or would like any further information about how Harry's handles your personal information, you can contact us at [email protected]

Your rights

Your rights to rectification

If you believe the personal information we hold on you is incorrect, you have the right for this to be rectified. For any information that cannot be updated through My Account, please contact [email protected]

Your right to request a copy of your personal information

If you would like a copy of the personal information we hold about you, you should request it by emailing [email protected] and we will provide you with a form to complete. The form is not compulsory but helps us to provide you with the information you are looking for in a timely manner. To ensure the security of your personal information, we will ask you for valid proof of identity and once we’ve received it we will provide our response within one month. If your request is unusually complex and likely to take longer than a month, we will let you know as soon as we can and tell you how long we think it will take, such request may also incur an administration cost.

Your right to complain to the regulator

If you believe your privacy rights have been infringed, or you disagree with a decision we have made about your privacy rights, you have the right to complain to the Office of the Information and Data Protection Commissioner.

Your right of erasure

You can request us to erase your personal data where there is no compelling reason to continue processing. This right only applies in certain circumstances, it is not a guaranteed or absolute right.

The right to erasure does not apply if processing is necessary for one of the following reasons: to exercise the right of freedom of expression and information; to comply with a legal obligation; for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority; for archiving purposes in the public interest, scientific research historical research or statistical purposes where erasure is likely to render impossible or seriously impair the achievement of that processing; or *for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims.

Sharing your personal information

We may disclose your Personal Data to third parties:

· if we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal information in order to comply with any legal or regulatory obligation;

· in order to enforce or apply the terms of this notice or any other agreements;

· to assist us in providing you with the products and services you request, including but not limited to third party software providers;

· if, in our sole determination, you are found to have cheated or attempted to defraud us, or other users of the service in any way including but not limited to game manipulation or payment fraud;

· for the purpose of research on the prevention of addiction (this data will be made anonymous)

· to protect the rights, property or safety of us, our customers or others; and

· where we have received your permission for us to do so.

Personal Information collected on the services may be stored and processed in any country in which we or our affiliates, suppliers or agents maintain facilities. By using our services, you expressly consent to any transfer of information outside of your country. When we transfer any part of your Personal Data outside the EEA or adequate jurisdictions we will take reasonable steps to ensure that it is treated as securely as it is within the EEA or adequate jurisdictions. These steps include but are not limited to the following:

· Binding corporate rules;

· Model contracts; or

· US/EU privacy shield

Security

We store all of the Personal Information we receive directly from our customers in an encrypted and password protected database residing within our secure network behind active state-of-the-art firewall software. (Our Services support SSL Version TLS 1.2 with 256-bit encryption). We also take measures to ensure our subsidiaries, agents, affiliates and suppliers employ adequate security measures.

Retention

We retain personal information for as long as we reasonably require it for legal or business purposes. In determining data retention periods, Harry's takes into consideration local laws, contractual obligations, and the expectations and requirements of our customers. When we no longer need your personal information, we securely delete or destroy it.

3rd-Party Practices

We cannot ensure the protection of any information that you provide to a 3rd-party online site that links to or from the services or any information collected by any 3rd-party administering our affiliate program (if applicable) or any other program, since these third-party online sites are owned and operated independently from us. Any information collected by these third parties is governed by the privacy policy, if any, of such third party.

Our web site may contain links to other web sites, which are outside our control and are not covered by this Privacy Policy. If you access other sites using the links provided, the operators of these sites may collect information from you which will be used by them in accordance with their privacy policy, which may differ from ours. We are not responsible solely the operators of these websites shall be responsible for their functionality or possible errors on the linked sites.